Buckhurst Hill Cricket & Lacrosse Club
Roding Ln, Buckhurst Hill IG9 6BJ, UK, Buckhurst Hill IG9 6BJ
About Buckhurst Hill Cricket & Lacrosse Club
Buckhurst Hill Cricket & Lacrosse Club is one of the many sports clubs in Buckhurst Hill that anchor amateur sport in their local area. Whether the focus is cricket, football, rugby, bowls, or another sport, these clubs provide training, league fixtures, and a social hub where members gather after matches. Most clubs also hire out their function rooms to the public, offering a friendly, well-priced alternative to larger event venues.
Suitable for
Types of events commonly hosted at sports clubs:
Facilities
Typical facilities you can expect at a sports club like this. Contact Buckhurst Hill Cricket & Lacrosse Club directly for confirmation.
Location
Buckhurst Hill Cricket & Lacrosse Club is located at Roding Ln, Buckhurst Hill IG9 6BJ, UK. Buckhurst Hill is served by road connections and local public transport, making it accessible to visitors from across the area.
How to book Buckhurst Hill Cricket & Lacrosse Club
Buckhurst Hill Cricket & Lacrosse Club welcomes enquiries about function room hire, private parties, and events. Sports club venues often work out cheaper than dedicated event spaces, and the relaxed atmosphere of a clubhouse makes them ideal for informal celebrations.
About Buckhurst Hill
Buckhurst Hill Cricket & Lacrosse Club is situated within Buckhurst Hill. For visitors attending events here, there are usually local amenities, food options, and parking nearby to make the journey easier.
Frequently asked questions
Is there parking at Buckhurst Hill Cricket & Lacrosse Club?
Sports clubs usually provide dedicated parking for members, players, and visiting teams. Parking at Buckhurst Hill Cricket & Lacrosse Club will depend on the venue layout, but most clubs can accommodate guests arriving by car on non-match days.
Can I watch matches at Buckhurst Hill Cricket & Lacrosse Club?
Most grassroots sports clubs welcome spectators at league fixtures and friendly matches. Check the club's fixture list on their website or get in touch for match day details.
What sports does Buckhurst Hill Cricket & Lacrosse Club offer?
The sports offered will depend on the club's focus. Contact Buckhurst Hill Cricket & Lacrosse Club directly to find out about training, matches, and membership options for adults and juniors.
Can I hire Buckhurst Hill Cricket & Lacrosse Club for a private event?
Yes, like most grassroots sports clubs, Buckhurst Hill Cricket & Lacrosse Club can usually be hired for private events such as parties, wedding receptions, and wakes. Contact the club directly to check availability and hire rates.
Does Buckhurst Hill Cricket & Lacrosse Club have a bar?
Most sports clubs operate a licensed bar for members and visitors. Bar service is typically available for private hire events at Buckhurst Hill Cricket & Lacrosse Club, with the club running the bar as part of the booking.
Events at Buckhurst Hill Cricket & Lacrosse Club
Find and book tickets to upcoming events at this venue. Zero booking fees for fans.
See events at this venue Browse all events in Buckhurst HillHosting an event here? Sell tickets zero-fee on Tickts.
Venue contact
More venues in Buckhurst Hill
Looking for an event at Buckhurst Hill Cricket & Lacrosse Club?
Tickts is a UK ticketing platform with zero booking fees for fans. Find upcoming events at this venue or anywhere in Buckhurst Hill.