Eglwys Bach Community Hall

5 Lon Twnti, Niwbwrch, Llanfairpwllgwyngyll LL61 6TF, UK, Llanfairpwllgwyngyll LL61 6TF

Community Halls Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Niwbwrch Capacity: typically 50-150 people

About Eglwys Bach Community Hall

A community hall at the heart of Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Eglwys Bach Community Hall offers affordable, flexible space for private bookings and community gatherings. These halls are a cornerstone of grassroots events across the UK, chosen for their practicality, value for money, and the fact that the fees often go straight back into maintaining the building for future users. Expect a function room, kitchenette, tables and chairs, and the simplicity that makes community halls so popular.

Suitable for

Types of events commonly hosted at community halls:

Birthday parties
Bingo nights
Quiz nights
Martial arts classes
Local drama groups
Table top sales

Facilities

Typical facilities you can expect at a community hall like this. Contact Eglwys Bach Community Hall directly for confirmation.

Function hall
Kitchenette
Folding tables and chairs
Wheelchair access
Nearby parking
PA system (sometimes available)

Location

Eglwys Bach Community Hall is located at 5 Lon Twnti, Niwbwrch, Llanfairpwllgwyngyll LL61 6TF, UK. Llanfairpwllgwyngyll is served by road connections and local public transport, making it accessible to visitors from across the area.

How to book Eglwys Bach Community Hall

Hire at Eglwys Bach Community Hall is usually handled by a local management committee. Getting in touch directly is the quickest way to check availability. They can confirm hire rates, insurance requirements, and any rules around alcohol, music, or catering.

About Llanfairpwllgwyngyll

Eglwys Bach Community Hall is situated within Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Niwbwrch. For visitors attending events here, there are usually local amenities, food options, and parking nearby to make the journey easier.

Frequently asked questions

Is Eglwys Bach Community Hall wheelchair accessible?

Accessibility varies between community halls. Many have been adapted with ramps, accessible toilets, and level access. Contact Eglwys Bach Community Hall directly to confirm the specific accessibility features and discuss any requirements for your guests.

Can I serve alcohol at Eglwys Bach Community Hall?

Many community halls allow alcohol for private events, but some require a Temporary Event Notice (TEN) from the local council. Check with Eglwys Bach Community Hall directly about their alcohol policy and whether you need to arrange a license for your event.

Is there parking at Eglwys Bach Community Hall?

Most community halls have on-site or nearby parking. At Eglwys Bach Community Hall, parking availability will depend on the specific location, so it's worth checking when you enquire about booking. On-street parking is often available in residential areas.

Can I hire Eglwys Bach Community Hall for a private party?

Yes, most community halls including Eglwys Bach Community Hall are available to hire for private parties, celebrations, and functions. Contact the venue directly to check availability, confirm the hire rate, and discuss any specific requirements such as catering, music, or decorations.

How much does it cost to hire Eglwys Bach Community Hall?

Community hall hire rates vary by location and size, but are generally kept affordable for local use. Eglwys Bach Community Hall will have its own price list, which you can confirm by contacting the venue directly.

Book tickets on Tickts

Events at Eglwys Bach Community Hall

Find and book tickets to upcoming events at this venue. Zero booking fees for fans.

See events at Eglwys Bach Community Hall Browse all events in Llanfairpwllgwyngyll

Hosting an event here? Sell tickets zero-fee on Tickts.

Venue contact

5 Lon Twnti, Niwbwrch, Llanfairpwllgwyngyll LL61 6TF, UK, Llanfairpwllgwyngyll LL61 6TF
Capacity: typically 50-150 people
Book tickets on Tickts

Looking for an event at Eglwys Bach Community Hall?

Tickts is a UK ticketing platform with zero booking fees for fans. Find upcoming events at this venue or anywhere in Llanfairpwllgwyngyll.

See events at Eglwys Bach Community Hall All events in Llanfairpwllgwyngyll
See events at this venue on Tickts