Kilbarchan Performing Arts Centre
8 Steeple Square, Kilbarchan, Johnstone PA10 2JD, UK, Johnstone PA10 2JD
About Kilbarchan Performing Arts Centre
An established performing arts venue in Johnstone, Kilbarchan Performing Arts Centre hosts a varied programme of productions throughout the year. Theatres like this combine a professional stage and auditorium with backstage facilities, technical rigging, and the specialist equipment that live performance requires. Whether you're booking tickets for a show or exploring the venue for a production of your own, theatres offer something no other type of venue can match.
Suitable for
Types of events commonly hosted at theatres:
Facilities
Typical facilities you can expect at a theatre like this. Contact Kilbarchan Performing Arts Centre directly for confirmation.
Location
Kilbarchan Performing Arts Centre is located at 8 Steeple Square, Kilbarchan, Johnstone PA10 2JD, UK. Johnstone is served by road connections and local public transport, making it accessible to visitors from across the area.
How to book Kilbarchan Performing Arts Centre
Tickets and hire information for Kilbarchan Performing Arts Centre are available through the venue directly. Call the box office on +44 1505 550550. You can also check performances and availability on their website. Many theatres also hire their space to touring companies, community groups, and private events.
About Johnstone
Kilbarchan Performing Arts Centre is situated within Johnstone, Kilbarchan. For visitors attending events here, there are usually local amenities, food options, and parking nearby to make the journey easier.
Frequently asked questions
How do I buy tickets for shows at Kilbarchan Performing Arts Centre?
Tickets for performances at Kilbarchan Performing Arts Centre can usually be booked through the box office on +44 1505 550550 or online at their website. Advance booking is recommended for popular shows.
Is Kilbarchan Performing Arts Centre wheelchair accessible?
Most theatres have accessible entry, lifts where needed, and designated wheelchair spaces in the auditorium. Contact Kilbarchan Performing Arts Centre directly to confirm specific accessibility features and reserve wheelchair spaces in advance.
Can I hire Kilbarchan Performing Arts Centre for a private performance?
Many theatres hire their venue to touring companies, community groups, and private hirers. Contact Kilbarchan Performing Arts Centre to discuss availability, technical specifications, and hire rates.
Is there parking at Kilbarchan Performing Arts Centre?
Parking varies between venues. Some theatres have on-site or nearby car parks, while city centre locations may rely on public transport. Check Kilbarchan Performing Arts Centre's website or contact them for the best parking advice.
Does Kilbarchan Performing Arts Centre have a bar?
Most theatres have a licensed bar serving drinks before performances and during intervals. Contact the venue to confirm specific facilities and opening times.
Events at Kilbarchan Performing Arts Centre
Find and book tickets to upcoming events at this venue. Zero booking fees for fans.
See events at this venue Browse all events in JohnstoneHosting an event here? Sell tickets zero-fee on Tickts.
Venue contact
More venues in Johnstone
Looking for an event at Kilbarchan Performing Arts Centre?
Tickts is a UK ticketing platform with zero booking fees for fans. Find upcoming events at this venue or anywhere in Johnstone.