Olney Rugby Football Club
Clubhouse Recreation Ground, East St, Olney MK46 4DW, UK, Olney MK46 4DW
About Olney Rugby Football Club
A cornerstone of amateur sport in Olney, Olney Rugby Football Club welcomes players, supporters, and event hirers through its doors year-round. Beyond the sporting calendar, the club's function room is often available for private events, ranging from birthday parties and wedding receptions to club dinners and fundraising nights. The atmosphere is friendly, unpretentious, and priced for the community it serves.
Suitable for
Types of events commonly hosted at sports clubs:
Facilities
Typical facilities you can expect at a sports club like this. Contact Olney Rugby Football Club directly for confirmation.
Location
Olney Rugby Football Club is located at Clubhouse Recreation Ground, East St, Olney MK46 4DW, UK. Olney is served by road connections and local public transport, making it accessible to visitors from across the area.
How to book Olney Rugby Football Club
If you're looking to book Olney Rugby Football Club for a private function, get in touch with the club secretary or booking manager. The club can be reached on +44 1234 712880. Most sports clubs manage their own bookings and are happy to discuss requirements, bar hire, catering, and any sport-specific facilities you might need.
About Olney
Olney Rugby Football Club is situated within Olney, East St. For visitors attending events here, there are usually local amenities, food options, and parking nearby to make the journey easier.
Frequently asked questions
Does Olney Rugby Football Club have a bar?
Most sports clubs operate a licensed bar for members and visitors. Bar service is typically available for private hire events at Olney Rugby Football Club, with the club running the bar as part of the booking.
Can I watch matches at Olney Rugby Football Club?
Most grassroots sports clubs welcome spectators at league fixtures and friendly matches. Check the club's fixture list on their website at www.olneyrfc.co.uk or get in touch for match day details.
Do I need to be a member to hire Olney Rugby Football Club?
No, you don't usually need to be a club member to hire the function room at Olney Rugby Football Club. Most sports clubs welcome external hire as it helps support the club financially, though members may receive discounted rates.
What sports does Olney Rugby Football Club offer?
The sports offered will depend on the club's focus. Contact Olney Rugby Football Club directly to find out about training, matches, and membership options for adults and juniors.
Is there parking at Olney Rugby Football Club?
Sports clubs usually provide dedicated parking for members, players, and visiting teams. Parking at Olney Rugby Football Club will depend on the venue layout, but most clubs can accommodate guests arriving by car on non-match days.
Events at Olney Rugby Football Club
Find and book tickets to upcoming events at this venue. Zero booking fees for fans.
See events at Olney Rugby Football Club Browse all events in OlneyHosting an event here? Sell tickets zero-fee on Tickts.
Venue contact
More venues in Olney
Looking for an event at Olney Rugby Football Club?
Tickts is a UK ticketing platform with zero booking fees for fans. Find upcoming events at this venue or anywhere in Olney.