Stenhousemuir Tryst Cricket Ground

Tryst Rd, Stenhousemuir, Larbert FK5 4QJ, UK, Larbert FK5 4QJ

Sports Clubs Larbert Stenhousemuir Capacity: varies by space (50-200+)

About Stenhousemuir Tryst Cricket Ground

Stenhousemuir Tryst Cricket Ground is a grassroots sports club based in Larbert. Sports clubs like this one are the engine room of amateur sport in the UK, offering training, competitive fixtures, and social spaces for members and visitors alike. Beyond the pitch, court, or green, these clubs also play a vital role as community venues, hosting private functions, celebrations, and local events in their clubhouse or function room.

Suitable for

Types of events commonly hosted at sports clubs:

Weekly practice sessions
Competitive matches
Birthday and engagement parties
End-of-season awards nights
Private dining and club functions
Community fundraisers

Facilities

Typical facilities you can expect at a sports club like this. Contact Stenhousemuir Tryst Cricket Ground directly for confirmation.

Playing surface
Changing rooms with showers
Function room for hire
Club bar
On-site parking
Disabled access (varies)

Location

Stenhousemuir Tryst Cricket Ground is located at Tryst Rd, Stenhousemuir, Larbert FK5 4QJ, UK. Larbert is served by road connections and local public transport, making it accessible to visitors from across the area.

How to book Stenhousemuir Tryst Cricket Ground

To hire Stenhousemuir Tryst Cricket Ground's clubhouse or function room, contact the club directly. You can reach them on +44 1324 562448. Their website will usually have details of hire rates and availability. Clubs often offer competitive rates compared to commercial function venues and may include bar service as part of the hire.

About Larbert

Stenhousemuir Tryst Cricket Ground is situated within Larbert, Stenhousemuir. For visitors attending events here, there are usually local amenities, food options, and parking nearby to make the journey easier.

Frequently asked questions

Is there parking at Stenhousemuir Tryst Cricket Ground?

Sports clubs usually provide dedicated parking for members, players, and visiting teams. Parking at Stenhousemuir Tryst Cricket Ground will depend on the venue layout, but most clubs can accommodate guests arriving by car on non-match days.

Can I hire Stenhousemuir Tryst Cricket Ground for a private event?

Yes, like most grassroots sports clubs, Stenhousemuir Tryst Cricket Ground can usually be hired for private events such as parties, wedding receptions, and wakes. Contact the club directly on +44 1324 562448 to check availability and hire rates.

Do I need to be a member to hire Stenhousemuir Tryst Cricket Ground?

No, you don't usually need to be a club member to hire the function room at Stenhousemuir Tryst Cricket Ground. Most sports clubs welcome external hire as it helps support the club financially, though members may receive discounted rates.

What sports does Stenhousemuir Tryst Cricket Ground offer?

The sports offered will depend on the club's focus. Contact Stenhousemuir Tryst Cricket Ground directly to find out about training, matches, and membership options for adults and juniors.

Does Stenhousemuir Tryst Cricket Ground have a bar?

Most sports clubs operate a licensed bar for members and visitors. Bar service is typically available for private hire events at Stenhousemuir Tryst Cricket Ground, with the club running the bar as part of the booking.

Book tickets on Tickts

Events at Stenhousemuir Tryst Cricket Ground

Find and book tickets to upcoming events at this venue. Zero booking fees for fans.

See events at this venue Browse all events in Larbert

Hosting an event here? Sell tickets zero-fee on Tickts.

Venue contact

Tryst Rd, Stenhousemuir, Larbert FK5 4QJ, UK, Larbert FK5 4QJ
Capacity: varies by space (50-200+)
Book tickets on Tickts

Looking for an event at Stenhousemuir Tryst Cricket Ground?

Tickts is a UK ticketing platform with zero booking fees for fans. Find upcoming events at this venue or anywhere in Larbert.

See events at this venue All events in Larbert
See events at this venue on Tickts